Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53154 / median-list-price

Homes in 53154 listed at a median of $384,900, down 6.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $385k.
$412k$396k$385k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$260k$414k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
53154 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53076$613k53027$437k53086$400k53154$385k53227$302k53220$295k53225$245k53212$225k53223$207k53218$170k
ZIP 53154 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53154.
Single Family$414kAll Residential$385kCondo / Co-op$260k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53154

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026