Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53149 / median-list-price

Homes in 53149 listed at a median of $489,900, up 0.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $490k.
$487k$535k$490k$400k$450k$500k$550k$410k$544k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
53149 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53076$613k53149$490k53027$437k53086$400k53227$302k53220$295k53225$245k53212$225k53223$207k53218$170k
ZIP 53149 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53149.
Single Family$544kAll Residential$490kCondo / Co-op$410k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53149

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026