Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53128 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 53128 was $367,500, up 24.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $368k.
$295k$350k$368k$280k$300k$320k$340k$360k$380k$368k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
53128 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53191$572k53120$532k53585$435k53147$430k53184$385k53115$375k53121$369k53128$368k53114$326k53190$313k
ZIP 53128 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53128.
All Residential$368kSingle Family$368k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53128

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026