Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53125 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 53125: $386/sqft, up 13.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $386/sqft.
$341$401$386$250$300$350$400$450$413$295
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
53125 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53125$386/sqft53191$280/sqft53120$278/sqft53147$252/sqft53114$246/sqft53585$237/sqft53128$229/sqft53115$225/sqft53184$200/sqft53121$198/sqft
ZIP 53125 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53125.
Condo / Co-op$413/sqftAll Residential$386/sqftSingle Family$295/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53125

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026