Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53119 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 53119 was $446,500, down 21.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $447k.
$570k$405k$447k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$600k$447k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
53119 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53076$716k53119$447k53086$405k53027$360k53227$303k53220$289k53225$245k53223$230k53212$200k53218$170k
ZIP 53119 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53119.
All Residential$447kSingle Family$447k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53119

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026