Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53115 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 53115: $225/sqft, up 19.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $225/sqft.
$188$221$225$50$100$150$200$250$189$100$231
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
53115 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53191$280/sqft53120$278/sqft53147$252/sqft53114$246/sqft53585$237/sqft53128$229/sqft53115$225/sqft53184$200/sqft53121$198/sqft53190$190/sqft
ZIP 53115 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53115.
Single Family$231/sqftAll Residential$225/sqftCondo / Co-op$189/sqftMulti-Family$100/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53115

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026