Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53094 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 53094 was $322,000, up 15.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $322k.
$280k$316k$322k$280k$300k$320k$340k$324k$280k$325k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
53094 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53137$530k53036$455k53038$408k53178$353k53551$339k53549$333k53538$326k53094$322k53594$300k53156$266k
ZIP 53094 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53094.
Single Family$325kCondo / Co-op$324kAll Residential$322kMulti-Family$280k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53094

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026