Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53092 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 53092: $193/sqft, down 7.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $193/sqft.
$209$193$193$200$225$250$238
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
53092 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53235$271/sqft53203$270/sqft53046$241/sqft53149$222/sqft53024$219/sqft53213$219/sqft53092$193/sqft53228$192/sqft53022$172/sqft53209$129/sqft
ZIP 53092 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Condo / Co-op vs. other property types in 53092.
Single Family$238/sqftCondo / Co-op$193/sqft
Condo / Co-op (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53092

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026