Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53090 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 53090 was $370,000, up 7.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $370k.
$343k$356k$370k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$242k$390k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
53090 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53012$626k53024$565k53089$557k53045$473k53004$406k53090$370k53228$326k53225$250k53209$207k53210$205k
ZIP 53090 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 53090.
Multi-Family$390kSingle Family$370kCondo / Co-op$242k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53090

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026