Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53089 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 53089 was $544,000, down 2.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $544k.
$560k$557k$544k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$600k$399k$557k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
53089 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53076$716k53089$544k53086$405k53027$360k53227$303k53220$289k53225$245k53223$230k53212$200k53218$170k
ZIP 53089 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53089.
Single Family$557kAll Residential$544kCondo / Co-op$399k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53089

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026