Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53083 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 53083: $175/sqft, down 2.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $175/sqft.
$180$169$175$100$125$150$175$200$225$207$119$183
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
53083 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53044$234/sqft53075$215/sqft53085$199/sqft53023$194/sqft53013$191/sqft53073$184/sqft53083$175/sqft53081$162/sqft53011$158/sqft53001$127/sqft
ZIP 53083 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53083.
Condo / Co-op$207/sqftSingle Family$183/sqftAll Residential$175/sqftMulti-Family$119/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53083

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026