Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53080 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 53080 was $357,500, down 20.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $358k.
$449k$384k$358k$200k$300k$400k$500k$200k$368k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
53080 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53086$405k53027$360k53080$358k53227$303k53220$289k53225$245k53223$230k53212$200k53218$170k53233$170k
ZIP 53080 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53080.
Single Family$368kAll Residential$358kCondo / Co-op$200k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53080

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026