Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53045 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 53045: $241/sqft, up 12.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $241/sqft.
$215$222$241$150$175$200$225$250$222$175
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
53045 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53012$266/sqft53024$253/sqft53089$252/sqft53045$241/sqft53004$222/sqft53228$221/sqft53090$215/sqft53225$181/sqft53209$137/sqft53210$111/sqft
ZIP 53045 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 53045.
Single Family$241/sqftCondo / Co-op$222/sqftMulti-Family$175/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53045

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026