Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53040 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 53040 was $369,200, up 5.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $369k.
$350k$377k$369k$325k$350k$375k$400k$425k$450k$340k$435k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
53040 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53086$405k53040$369k53027$360k53227$303k53220$289k53225$245k53223$230k53212$200k53218$170k53233$170k
ZIP 53040 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53040.
Single Family$435kAll Residential$369kCondo / Co-op$340k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53040

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026