Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53029 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 53029 was $750,000, up 20.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $750k.
$625k$641k$750k$600k$650k$700k$750k$800k$750k$706k$760k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
53029 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53029$750k53076$716k53086$405k53027$360k53227$303k53220$289k53225$245k53223$230k53212$200k53218$170k
ZIP 53029 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53029.
Single Family$760kAll Residential$750kCondo / Co-op$750kMulti-Family$706k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53029

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026