Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53020 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 53020 was $395,000, up 8.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $395k.
$365k$354k$395k$300k$325k$350k$375k$400k$425k$322k$410k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
53020 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53044$417k53075$400k53020$395k53013$347k53011$338k53073$337k53023$323k53085$315k53070$310k53001$303k
ZIP 53020 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53020.
Single Family$410kAll Residential$395kCondo / Co-op$322k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53020

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026