Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53017 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 53017 was $637,250, up 6.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $637k.
$599k$590k$637k$580k$600k$620k$640k$660k$637k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
53017 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53076$716k53017$637k53086$405k53027$360k53227$303k53220$289k53225$245k53223$230k53212$200k53218$170k
ZIP 53017 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53017.
All Residential$637kSingle Family$637k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53017

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026