Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53012 / median-list-price

Homes in 53012 listed at a median of $539,900, up 8.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $540k.
$500k$725k$540k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$800k$410k$579k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
53012 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53076$613k53012$540k53027$437k53086$400k53227$302k53220$295k53225$245k53212$225k53223$207k53218$170k
ZIP 53012 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53012.
Single Family$579kAll Residential$540kCondo / Co-op$410k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53012

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026