Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53010 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 53010 was $417,500, up 19.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $418k.
$350k$392k$418k$300k$325k$350k$375k$400k$425k$450k$333k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
53010 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
54974$570k53010$418k54937$400k53919$399k54979$376k53057$351k53049$290k54971$266k54935$228k53065$225k
ZIP 53010 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 53010.
Single Family$418kCondo / Co-op$333k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53010

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026