Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 53004 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 53004 was $385,450, up 27.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $385k.
$303k$374k$385k$300k$350k$400k$360k$315k$406k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
53004 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
53086$405k53004$385k53027$360k53227$303k53220$289k53225$245k53223$230k53212$200k53218$170k53233$170k
ZIP 53004 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 53004.
Single Family$406kAll Residential$385kCondo / Co-op$360kMulti-Family$315k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 53004

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026