Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 52806 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 52806 listed at a median of $159/sqft, up 25.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $159/sqft.
$127$158$159$75$100$125$150$175$86$160$159
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
52806 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
52768$199/sqft52756$182/sqft52807$180/sqft52806$159/sqft61282$146/sqft61273$141/sqft61263$124/sqft61201$101/sqft61465$83/sqft52802$78/sqft
ZIP 52806 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 52806.
Single Family$160/sqftAll Residential$159/sqftTownhouse$159/sqftMulti-Family$86/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 52806

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026