Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 52753 / median-list-price

Homes in 52753 listed at a median of $430,700, up 36.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $431k.
$315k$360k$431k$300k$350k$400k$450k$370k$440k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
52753 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
52768$562k52756$480k52753$431k52807$417k61465$280k61273$258k61263$154k61282$150k61201$135k52802$112k
ZIP 52753 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 52753.
Single Family$440kAll Residential$431kCondo / Co-op$370k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 52753

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026