Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 52726 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 52726 was $395,000, up 14.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $395k.
$345k$385k$395k$340k$360k$380k$400k$395k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
52726 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
52726$395k52756$368k52807$360k52768$275k61273$273k61282$169k61263$157k61201$124k61465$110k52802$103k
ZIP 52726 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 52726.
All Residential$395kSingle Family$395k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 52726

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026