Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 52722 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 52722 was $345,000, down 10.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $345k.
$385k$330k$345k$100k$200k$300k$400k$228k$184k$398k$312k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
52722 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
52756$368k52807$360k52722$345k52768$275k61273$273k61282$169k61263$157k61201$124k61465$110k52802$103k
ZIP 52722 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 52722.
Single Family$398kAll Residential$345kTownhouse$312kCondo / Co-op$228kMulti-Family$184k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 52722

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026