Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 52333 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 52333 was $401,450, up 9.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $401k.
$367k$514k$401k$200k$300k$400k$500k$600k$228k$522k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
52333 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
52333$401k52322$365k52317$355k52241$350k52246$348k52201$315k52245$300k52247$268k52327$266k52235$262k
ZIP 52333 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 52333.
Single Family$522kAll Residential$401kCondo / Co-op$228k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 52333

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026