Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 51555 / median-list-price

Homes in 51555 listed at a median of $274,500, up 7.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $275k.
$255k$193k$275k$175k$200k$225k$250k$275k$300k$279k$270k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
51555 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
68124$361k68008$310k68127$280k51555$275k68131$263k68070$199k68111$175k51521$130k51541$50k51557$49k
ZIP 51555 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 51555.
Single Family$279kAll Residential$275kTownhouse$270k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 51555

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026