Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 51534 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 51534 was $240,000, down 8.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $240k.
$262k$294k$240k$220k$240k$260k$280k$300k$240k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
51534 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
68124$372k68008$312k51521$299k68127$284k51534$240k68131$240k68111$172k51557$114k68070$103k51541$50k
ZIP 51534 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 51534.
All Residential$240kSingle Family$240k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 51534

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026