Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 50322 / median-list-price

Homes in 50322 listed at a median of $286,400, down 1.2% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $286k.
$290k$280k$286k$150k$200k$250k$300k$350k$194k$330k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
50322 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
50321$397k50070$385k50003$376k50211$365k50009$339k50312$315k50322$286k50028$225k50315$200k50054$187k
ZIP 50322 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 50322.
Single Family$330kAll Residential$286kCondo / Co-op$194k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 50322

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026