Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 50320 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 50320 was $285,000, up 2.6% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $285k.
$278k$265k$285k$175k$200k$225k$250k$275k$300k$192k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
50320 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
50323$419k50320$285k50228$279k50047$265k50210$208k50054$203k50072$192k50028$188k50170$187k50316$169k
ZIP 50320 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 50320.
Single Family$285kCondo / Co-op$192k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 50320

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026