Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 50313 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 50313: $182/sqft, up 1.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $182/sqft.
$179$169$182$100$150$200$250$300$257$182$137
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
50313 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
50007$293/sqft50003$236/sqft50211$234/sqft50009$227/sqft50028$220/sqft50315$196/sqft50321$196/sqft50312$193/sqft50313$182/sqft50054$167/sqft
ZIP 50313 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 50313.
Condo / Co-op$257/sqftAll Residential$182/sqftSingle Family$182/sqftTownhouse$137/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 50313

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026