Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 50226 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 50226 was $372,000, down 17.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $372k.
$450k$450k$372k$300k$400k$500k$600k$700k$608k$372k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
50226 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
50007$590k50321$400k50226$372k50003$364k50211$349k50009$340k50312$255k50315$205k50054$203k50028$188k
ZIP 50226 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 50226.
Condo / Co-op$608kAll Residential$372kSingle Family$372k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 50226

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026