Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 50073 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 50073 was $320,000, down 5.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $320k.
$339k$312k$320k$300k$310k$320k$330k$340k$350k$320k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
50073 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
50007$590k50321$400k50003$364k50211$349k50009$340k50073$320k50312$255k50315$205k50054$203k50028$188k
ZIP 50073 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 50073.
All Residential$320kSingle Family$320k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 50073

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026