Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 50035 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 50035 was $338,000, down 3.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $338k.
$350k$325k$338k$320k$330k$340k$350k$360k$338k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
50035 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
50007$590k50321$400k50003$364k50211$349k50009$340k50035$338k50312$255k50315$205k50054$203k50028$188k
ZIP 50035 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 50035.
All Residential$338kSingle Family$338k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 50035

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026