Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 50010 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 50010 was $282,561, down 13.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $283k.
$326k$275k$283k$200k$250k$300k$350k$215k$277k$347k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
50010 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
50056$385k50124$383k50010$283k50278$280k50276$240k50046$230k50152$226k50236$202k50036$180k50055$160k
ZIP 50010 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 50010.
Townhouse$347kAll Residential$283kSingle Family$277kCondo / Co-op$215k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 50010

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026