Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 50009 / list-price-per-square-foot

Homes in 50009 listed at a median of $235/sqft, up 0.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

List Price Per Square Foot
The median list price per square foot in this market is $235/sqft.
$234$230$235$150$175$200$225$250$161$241
Median list PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
List Price Per Square Foot by Location
50009 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
50070$379/sqft50211$253/sqft50003$244/sqft50321$242/sqft50009$235/sqft50325$222/sqft50312$215/sqft50315$183/sqft50054$162/sqft50028$154/sqft
ZIP 50009 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
List Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 50009.
Single Family$241/sqftAll Residential$235/sqftCondo / Co-op$161/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 50009

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026