Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 50003 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 50003: $236/sqft, up 9.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $236/sqft.
$215$235$236$206$236
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
50003 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
50007$293/sqft50003$236/sqft50211$234/sqft50325$229/sqft50009$227/sqft50028$220/sqft50315$196/sqft50321$196/sqft50312$193/sqft50054$167/sqft
ZIP 50003 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 50003.
All Residential$236/sqftSingle Family$236/sqftCondo / Co-op$206/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 50003

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026