Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 49913 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 49913: $102/sqft, up 43.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $102/sqft.
$71$100$102$102
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
49913 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
49958$149/sqft49931$143/sqft49916$133/sqft49967$121/sqft49905$118/sqft49921$116/sqft49945$115/sqft49961$115/sqft49913$102/sqft49934$88/sqft
ZIP 49913 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 49913.
All Residential$102/sqftSingle Family$102/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 49913

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026