Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 49686 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 49686 was $435,000, up 22.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $435k.
$354k$359k$435k$300k$350k$400k$450k$314k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
49686 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
49636$1.15M49653$1.10M49664$838k49682$650k49690$580k49686$435k49621$408k49649$329k49620$275k49616$235k
ZIP 49686 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 49686.
Single Family$435kCondo / Co-op$314k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 49686

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026