Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 49646 / median-list-price

Homes in 49646 listed at a median of $274,500, up 9.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $275k.
$250k$289k$275k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$375k$274k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
49646 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
49636$1.60M49682$785k49635$500k49621$420k49696$399k49680$377k49676$377k49646$275k49616$249k49633$220k
ZIP 49646 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 49646.
Condo / Co-op$375kAll Residential$275kSingle Family$274k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 49646

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026