Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 49506 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 49506 was $408,500, up 4.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $409k.
$390k$394k$409k$200k$300k$400k$500k$216k$451k$416k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
49506 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
49302$610k49306$455k49506$409k49326$313k49435$304k48838$283k49347$270k48834$260k48891$203k48884$202k
ZIP 49506 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 49506.
Multi-Family$451kSingle Family$416kAll Residential$409kCondo / Co-op$216k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 49506

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026