Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 49448 / median-list-price

Homes in 49448 listed at a median of $449,900, up 9.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $450k.
$410k$430k$450k$200k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$430k$275k$465k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
49448 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
49302$678k49435$600k49306$473k49448$450k49326$373k48838$285k48834$260k48891$227k49347$200k48884$175k
ZIP 49448 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 49448.
Single Family$465kAll Residential$450kCondo / Co-op$430kMulti-Family$275k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 49448

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026