Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 49445 / median-list-price

Homes in 49445 listed at a median of $304,900, up 2.5% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $305k.
$297k$275k$305k$250k$300k$350k$400k$450k$420k$300k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
49445 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
49440$477k49461$375k49437$370k49415$350k49445$305k49457$300k49451$285k49441$257k49303$250k49442$190k
ZIP 49445 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 49445.
Condo / Co-op$420kAll Residential$305kSingle Family$300k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 49445

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026