Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 49444 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 49444: $159/sqft, up 38.3% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $159/sqft.
$115$151$159$100$125$150$175$200$176$159
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
49444 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
49457$214/sqft49437$212/sqft49461$208/sqft49415$199/sqft49441$177/sqft49445$177/sqft49442$160/sqft49444$159/sqft49303$148/sqft49318$134/sqft
ZIP 49444 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 49444.
Condo / Co-op$176/sqftAll Residential$159/sqftSingle Family$159/sqftMulti-FamilyLow confidence
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 49444

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026