Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 49424 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 49424 was $375,000, up 1.4% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $375k.
$370k$383k$375k$340k$350k$360k$370k$380k$390k$400k$350k$388k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
49424 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
49306$455k49424$375k49326$313k49435$304k48838$283k49347$270k48834$260k48891$203k48884$202k48852$192k
ZIP 49424 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 49424.
Single Family$388kAll Residential$375kCondo / Co-op$350k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 49424

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026