Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 49401 / median-list-price

Homes in 49401 listed at a median of $469,900, down 1.1% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $470k.
$475k$463k$470k$350k$375k$400k$425k$450k$475k$500k$385k$470k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
49401 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
49302$678k49435$600k49306$473k49401$470k49326$373k48838$285k48834$260k48891$227k49347$200k48884$175k
ZIP 49401 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 49401.
All Residential$470kSingle Family$470kCondo / Co-op$385k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 49401

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026