Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 49348 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 49348 was $362,450, up 9.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $362k.
$332k$367k$362k$300k$320k$340k$360k$380k$319k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
49348 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
49453$808k49408$423k49323$411k49328$409k49348$362k49423$330k49010$325k49070$274k49344$265k49078$215k
ZIP 49348 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 49348.
Single Family$362kCondo / Co-op$319k
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 49348

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026