Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 49329 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 49329: $178/sqft, up 9.9% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $178/sqft.
$162$188$178$167
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
49329 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
49519$246/sqft49460$235/sqft49464$232/sqft49331$223/sqft49512$213/sqft49418$210/sqft49329$178/sqft48865$173/sqft48809$162/sqft48851$99/sqft
ZIP 49329 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
Single Family vs. other property types in 49329.
Single Family$178/sqftCondo / Co-op$167/sqft
Single Family (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 49329

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026