Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 49315 / median-sale-price

Median sale price in 49315 was $454,000, up 5.0% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Sale Price
The median closed sale price in this market is $454k.
$432k$455k$454k$300k$350k$400k$450k$500k$550k$348k$500k
Median sale price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Sale Price by Location
49315 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
49302$610k49306$455k49315$454k49326$313k49435$304k48838$283k49347$270k48834$260k48891$203k48884$202k
ZIP 49315 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Sale Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 49315.
Single Family$500kAll Residential$454kCondo / Co-op$348k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 49315

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026