Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 49221 / median-price-per-square-foot

Median price per square foot in 49221: $147/sqft, up 26.7% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median Price Per Square Foot
The median closed sale price per square foot in this market is $147/sqft.
$116$138$147$100$125$150$138$104$151
Median sale PPSF
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median Price Per Square Foot by Location
49221 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
49287$196/sqft49279$181/sqft49229$170/sqft49221$147/sqft49236$147/sqft49228$139/sqft49238$110/sqft49220$102/sqft49235$92/sqft49268$87/sqft
ZIP 49221 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median Price Per Square Foot by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 49221.
Single Family$151/sqftAll Residential$147/sqftCondo / Co-op$138/sqftMulti-Family$104/sqft
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 49221

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026