Range Ranger

Range Ranger

market / 49080 / median-list-price

Homes in 49080 listed at a median of $284,950, down 20.8% from last year.

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026

Median List Price
The median asking price for homes listed in this market is $285k.
$360k$277k$285k$250k$275k$300k$325k$350k$375k$290k
Median list price
Prior month (est.)
Prior year (est.)
Other property types
Median List Price by Location
49080 vs. neighboring ZIP codes.
49453$845k49344$545k49323$437k49070$385k49419$365k49348$360k49010$310k49328$289k49080$285k49078$270k
ZIP 49080 (this market)
Neighboring ZIPs
Median List Price by Property Type
All Residential vs. other property types in 49080.
Single Family$290kAll Residential$285k
All Residential (this page)
Other property types · ZIP 49080

What would your home actually sell for in this market?

Simulate your price →

Redfin market data · Updated March 31, 2026